415 Breazeale St Belton, SC 29627
Estimated Value: $91,411 - $171,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
997
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Breazeale St, Belton, SC 29627 and is currently estimated at $130,853, approximately $131 per square foot. 415 Breazeale St is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Belton Honea Path High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $707 | $2,480 | $240 | $2,240 |
| 2024 | $707 | $2,480 | $240 | $2,240 |
| 2023 | $689 | $2,480 | $240 | $2,240 |
| 2022 | $649 | $2,480 | $240 | $2,240 |
| 2021 | $589 | $2,220 | $240 | $1,980 |
| 2020 | $585 | $2,220 | $240 | $1,980 |
| 2019 | $581 | $2,220 | $240 | $1,980 |
| 2018 | $579 | $2,220 | $240 | $1,980 |
| 2017 | -- | $2,220 | $240 | $1,980 |
| 2016 | $549 | $2,260 | $160 | $2,100 |
| 2015 | $570 | $2,260 | $160 | $2,100 |
| 2014 | $569 | $2,260 | $160 | $2,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map