L
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lana Ward
Acree & Associates
(270) 705-2643
1 in this area
72 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $213,000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thorn Lindsay Jenkins | $195,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Clapp Sabrina Nicole | $139,900 | New Title Company Name |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thorn Lindsay Jenkins | $10,000 | |
| Open | Thorn Lindsay Jenkins | $191,468 | |
| Previous Owner | Clapp Sabrina Nicole | $132,905 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | Sold | $195,000 | -1.3% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/13/2025 07/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/06/2025 05/06/25 | Price Changed | $197,500 | -7.9% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2025 03/20/25 | Price Changed | $214,500 | -2.3% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/14/2025 01/14/25 | For Sale | $219,500 | +56.9% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/26/2019 12/26/19 | Sold | $139,900 | 0.0% | $93 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/22/2019 11/22/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/28/2019 10/28/19 | Price Changed | $139,900 | -6.7% | $93 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/28/2019 08/28/19 | Price Changed | $149,900 | -3.2% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/29/2019 07/29/19 | For Sale | $154,900 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,416 | $144,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,429 | $144,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,389 | $144,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,358 | $139,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,357 | $139,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,358 | $139,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $636 | $66,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $644 | $67,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $969 | $105,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $969 | $105,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $701 | $79,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $701 | $79,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $701 | $79,100 | $0 | $0 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lana Ward
Acree & Associates
(270) 705-2643
1 in this area
72 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Andrea Stone
HRE Advisors
(618) 316-2133
3 in this area
57 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Housman Partners
Housman Partners Real Estate
(270) 210-4366
64 in this area
567 Total Sales
Source: Western Kentucky Regional MLS
MLS Number: 130181
APN: 088-33-00-030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.