Estimated Value: $225,756 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Buckeye Dr, Eaton, OH 45320 and is currently estimated at $231,189, approximately $158 per square foot. 415 Buckeye Dr is a home located in Preble County with nearby schools including William Bruce Elementary School, Hollingsworth East Elementary School, and Eaton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2006
Sold by
Watts Anita J
Bought by
Stephens Roberta A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,900
Outstanding Balance
$36,061
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$195,128
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Mcrill Justin A
Bought by
Watts Anita J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2001
Sold by
Mcrill Gerald
Bought by
Mcrill Justin A and Mcrill Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1997
Sold by
Est Rosaline Mcrill
Bought by
Mcrill Gerald A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1996
Sold by
Frizzell Const Inc
Bought by
Mcrill Rosaline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Roberta A | $124,900 | None Available | |
| Watts Anita J | $96,000 | None Available | |
| Mcrill Justin A | $95,000 | -- | |
| Mcrill Gerald A | $85,000 | -- | |
| Mcrill Rosaline | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stephens Roberta A | $64,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcrill Justin A | $102,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcrill Gerald A | $68,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcrill Rosaline | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,720 | $58,000 | $8,160 | $49,840 |
| 2024 | $1,720 | $58,000 | $8,160 | $49,840 |
| 2023 | $1,710 | $58,000 | $8,160 | $49,840 |
| 2022 | $1,666 | $47,500 | $5,570 | $41,930 |
| 2021 | $1,748 | $47,500 | $5,570 | $41,930 |
| 2020 | $1,681 | $47,500 | $5,570 | $41,930 |
| 2019 | $1,275 | $37,320 | $4,590 | $32,730 |
| 2018 | $1,317 | $37,320 | $4,590 | $32,730 |
| 2017 | $1,164 | $37,320 | $4,590 | $32,730 |
| 2016 | $1,016 | $32,240 | $4,450 | $27,790 |
| 2014 | $1,000 | $32,240 | $4,450 | $27,790 |
| 2013 | $1,089 | $33,670 | $4,445 | $29,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map