415 Buckingham Dr Northampton, PA 18067
Estimated Value: $321,206 - $360,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,646
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Buckingham Dr, Northampton, PA 18067 and is currently estimated at $334,552, approximately $203 per square foot. 415 Buckingham Dr is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Colonel John Siegfried Elementary School, Northampton Area Middle School, and Northampton Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2003
Sold by
Rizzetto Perry R and Rizzetto Diane C
Bought by
Wolfe James H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1993
Bought by
Rizzetto Perry R and Rizzetto Diane C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfe James H | $145,000 | -- | |
| Rizzetto Perry R | $109,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $590 | $54,600 | $13,700 | $40,900 |
| 2025 | $590 | $54,600 | $13,700 | $40,900 |
| 2024 | $4,369 | $54,600 | $13,700 | $40,900 |
| 2023 | $4,314 | $54,600 | $13,700 | $40,900 |
| 2022 | $4,259 | $54,600 | $13,700 | $40,900 |
| 2021 | $4,269 | $54,600 | $13,700 | $40,900 |
| 2020 | $4,215 | $54,600 | $13,700 | $40,900 |
| 2019 | $4,129 | $54,600 | $13,700 | $40,900 |
| 2018 | $4,072 | $54,600 | $13,700 | $40,900 |
| 2017 | $3,988 | $54,600 | $13,700 | $40,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $54,600 | $13,700 | $40,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,600 | $13,700 | $40,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,600 | $13,700 | $40,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map