415 Butler St Brooklyn, NY 11217
Park Slope NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,960,000 - $3,981,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,256
Sq Ft
$1,075/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Butler St, Brooklyn, NY 11217 and is currently estimated at $3,500,000, approximately $1,074 per square foot. 415 Butler St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 282 Park Slope.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Allen R Lubow As Trustee
Bought by
Amy Downs As Trustee and The Amy Downs Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2008
Sold by
Lubow Jacob C
Bought by
Jacob Lubow Revocable Trust and Lubow, As Trustee, Jacob C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amy Downs As Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Jacob Lubow Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,527 | $155,280 | $22,020 | $133,260 |
| 2025 | $10,875 | $151,140 | $22,020 | $129,120 |
| 2024 | $10,875 | $137,400 | $22,020 | $115,380 |
| 2023 | $10,996 | $156,180 | $22,020 | $134,160 |
| 2022 | $8,045 | $171,120 | $22,020 | $149,100 |
| 2021 | $10,610 | $166,620 | $22,020 | $144,600 |
| 2020 | $10,123 | $176,400 | $22,020 | $154,380 |
| 2019 | $9,439 | $162,360 | $22,020 | $140,340 |
| 2018 | $9,198 | $45,120 | $7,052 | $38,068 |
| 2017 | $9,128 | $44,778 | $7,320 | $37,458 |
| 2016 | $8,445 | $42,244 | $7,457 | $34,787 |
| 2015 | $5,095 | $39,855 | $10,559 | $29,296 |
| 2014 | $5,095 | $37,600 | $11,957 | $25,643 |
Source: Public Records
Map