NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $280,000 - $317,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,214 Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 26, 2025

Last sale price $290,000 $239 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,982 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2025

NO BOND! Low Maintenance 2-bedroom, 2-bath, Baha Courtyard Villa in the De La Vista Villas. It starts with a great location – The Hospital and numerous Medical facilities are less than three miles away and is offers easy access to many amenities such as the Hacienda Hills Golf Club, Tierra del Sol Golf & Country Club, La Hacienda Regional Recreation Center, Chula Vista Recreation Center, Rio Grande Family Pool, and the US Hwy 441 Medical/Commercial Corridor. Enjoy the convenience of shopping, dining, and medical facilities just moments away. 10-minute golf cart ride to Sumter Landing or Spanish Springs. Pulling up to the home you will see freshly painted stucco exterior and complementary hard space that has been set up for low maintenance. Entering into the bright OPEN FLOOR PLAN you will see new LUXURY VINYL FLOORING throughout, neutral-colored walls, and new light fixtures and fans. The galley kitchen has white cabinets and newer STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES. As you enter the home you instantly see nothing but quality upgrades. Off the living room, the FLORIDA ROOM can be used as a den or office. The primary bedroom has an en-suite bathroom and WALK-IN Closet. Split guest bedroom floor plan for privacy. The large birdcage has high ceilings, tiled flooring, solid roof, and overlooks the private courtyard that is just waiting for your touches. Brand new HVAC and the ROOF is 2016. No Bond.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dave Monty

LPT REALTY, LLC Brokerage Phone: 352-399-2010 License #3457470 Listed on: 03/26/2025

LPT REALTY, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Oliver Deffenbaugh

RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK License #3430755

RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,291

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 4,784 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 46x104
  • West Facing Home
  • Irrigation Equipment

HOA Fees

  • $199 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,214 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Active Adult
  • $199 Other Monthly Fees
  • The Villages Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to allowable golf cart usage in the community

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,291

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

4,784 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$199 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Villa
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1214
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Building Area Total: 1877
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4784
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 174.38
  • Escrow City: Wildwood
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: East CR 462
  • Minimum Lease: 1-7 Days
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 238.88
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Other Fees Amount: 199
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 352-399-2010
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Area Meters: 112.78

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: In Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Mailbox, Gated Community - No Guard, Golf Carts OK, Golf, Pool, Street Lights
  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 2388.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 199.00
  • Other Fees Term: Monthly

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RES
  • Parcel Number: D13G017
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 46x104
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2290.88
  • Tax Block: 17
  • Tax Book Number: 4-110-110A
  • Tax Lot: 17

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 26, 2025
Closed on
Apr 25, 2025
List Price
$299,000
Sold Price
$290,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-3.01%
Views
44
Current Estimated Value
$293,634

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$3,634
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.20%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2020
Sold by
Clark Ruth M and Davis James
Bought by
Clark Linda S and The Linda S Clark Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2017
Sold by
Barber Joyce M
Bought by
Clark Linda and Clark Ruth M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2017
Sold by
Kelly Teresa
Bought by
Clark Linda and Clark Ruth M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2017
Sold by
Barber Brian
Bought by
Clark Linda and Clark Ruth M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2017
Sold by
Barber Joyce M
Bought by
Clark Linda and Clark Ruth M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2011
Sold by
Barber Joyce M
Bought by
Barber Joyce M

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rae Cheryl Main $290,000 Affiliated Title Of Central Fl
Rae Cheryl Main $290,000 Affiliated Title Of Central Fl
Clark Linda S -- Attorney
Clark Linda $185,000 Peninsula Land & Title
Clark Linda -- Peninsula Land & Title
Clark Linda -- Peninsula Land & Title
Clark Linda -- Peninsula Land & Title
Clark Linda -- Peninsula Land & Title
Clark Linda -- Peninsula Land & Title
Clark Linda -- Peninsula Land & Title
Clark Linda -- Peninsula Land & Title
Clark Linda $185,000 Peninsula Land & Title
Clark Linda $100 Peninsula Land & Title
Clark Linda $100 Peninsula Land & Title
Clark Linda $100 Peninsula Land & Title
Clark Linda $100 Peninsula Land & Title
Clark Linda $100 Peninsula Land & Title
Clark Linda $100 Peninsula Land & Title
Clark Linda $100 Peninsula Land & Title
Barber Joyce M -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Clark Linda $155,000
Previous Owner Clark Linda $155,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/26/2025 04/26/25 Sold $290,000 -3.0% $239 / Sq Ft
03/30/2025 03/30/25 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2025 03/26/25 For Sale $299,000 -- $246 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,324 $215,050 -- --
2024 $2,029 $208,990 -- --
2023 $2,029 $202,910 $0 $0
2022 $2,006 $197,000 $0 $0
2021 $2,100 $191,270 $19,090 $172,180
2020 $2,211 $194,250 $0 $0
2019 $2,209 $189,890 $11,290 $178,600
2018 $2,152 $162,190 $11,290 $150,900
2017 $1,042 $98,570 $0 $0
2016 $966 $96,550 $0 $0
2015 -- $95,880 $0 $0
2014 -- $95,120 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: G5094813

Stellar MLS

APN: D13G017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.