415 Cedar Dr Coraopolis, PA 15108
Estimated Value: $77,326 - $157,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
916
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Cedar Dr, Coraopolis, PA 15108 and is currently estimated at $115,582, approximately $126 per square foot. 415 Cedar Dr is a home with nearby schools including Moon Area High School, Montessori Children's Community, and St James Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2006
Sold by
Sec Of Va
Bought by
Norman Jack D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norman Jack D | $19,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $678 | $21,700 | $8,700 | $13,000 |
| 2024 | $678 | $21,700 | $8,700 | $13,000 |
| 2023 | $654 | $21,700 | $8,700 | $13,000 |
| 2022 | $654 | $21,700 | $8,700 | $13,000 |
| 2021 | $659 | $21,700 | $8,700 | $13,000 |
| 2020 | $638 | $21,700 | $8,700 | $13,000 |
| 2019 | $620 | $21,700 | $8,700 | $13,000 |
| 2018 | $103 | $21,700 | $8,700 | $13,000 |
| 2017 | $587 | $21,700 | $8,700 | $13,000 |
| 2016 | $103 | $21,700 | $8,700 | $13,000 |
| 2015 | $103 | $21,700 | $8,700 | $13,000 |
| 2014 | $571 | $21,700 | $8,700 | $13,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map