415 Central Ave Unit 17 Plainfield, NJ 07060
Estimated Value: $547,119 - $732,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,975
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Central Ave Unit 17, Plainfield, NJ 07060 and is currently estimated at $629,530, approximately $211 per square foot. 415 Central Ave Unit 17 is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Charles H. Stillman Elementary School, Hubbard Middle School, and Plainfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2002
Sold by
Lee Wendell
Bought by
Budhan Surendra and Budhan Jasmateer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,100
Outstanding Balance
$64,570
Interest Rate
6.73%
Estimated Equity
$564,960
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Budhan Surendra | $169,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Budhan Surendra | $152,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,404 | $130,600 | $44,900 | $85,700 |
| 2024 | $11,292 | $130,600 | $44,900 | $85,700 |
| 2023 | $11,292 | $130,600 | $44,900 | $85,700 |
| 2022 | $11,047 | $130,600 | $44,900 | $85,700 |
| 2021 | $10,951 | $130,600 | $44,900 | $85,700 |
| 2020 | $10,919 | $130,600 | $44,900 | $85,700 |
| 2019 | $10,919 | $130,600 | $44,900 | $85,700 |
| 2018 | $10,691 | $130,600 | $44,900 | $85,700 |
| 2017 | $10,430 | $130,600 | $44,900 | $85,700 |
| 2016 | $10,217 | $130,600 | $44,900 | $85,700 |
| 2015 | $9,915 | $130,600 | $44,900 | $85,700 |
| 2014 | $9,646 | $130,600 | $44,900 | $85,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map