415 Chamlee Dr Fort Valley, GA 31030
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $160,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Chamlee Dr, Fort Valley, GA 31030 and is currently estimated at $149,213, approximately $105 per square foot. 415 Chamlee Dr is a home located in Peach County with nearby schools including Hunt Elementary School, Fort Valley Middle School, and Peach County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
Sold by
Sfr3 Llc
Bought by
Sfr3 010 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2020
Sold by
Didiego Anthony J
Bought by
Sfr3 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Mckenzie James Norris
Bought by
Didiego Anthony J and Anne Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1987
Bought by
Mckenzie James Norris and Mckenzie Jean L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sfr3 010 Llc | -- | -- | |
| Sfr3 Llc | $25,000 | -- | |
| Didiego Anthony J | $50,000 | -- | |
| Mckenzie James Norris | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,255 | $55,160 | $2,240 | $52,920 |
| 2024 | $2,348 | $56,320 | $2,320 | $54,000 |
| 2023 | $1,320 | $49,480 | $1,880 | $47,600 |
| 2022 | $1,232 | $45,760 | $1,880 | $43,880 |
| 2021 | $1,688 | $35,360 | $1,840 | $33,520 |
| 2020 | $1,041 | $22,520 | $1,840 | $20,680 |
| 2019 | $1,044 | $22,520 | $1,840 | $20,680 |
| 2018 | $1,048 | $22,520 | $1,840 | $20,680 |
| 2017 | $979 | $22,480 | $1,840 | $20,640 |
| 2016 | $1,087 | $25,040 | $1,840 | $23,200 |
| 2015 | $791 | $25,040 | $1,840 | $23,200 |
| 2014 | $793 | $25,040 | $1,840 | $23,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,040 | $1,840 | $23,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map