415 Collins Dr Irving, TX 75060
South Irving NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,929 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,361
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Collins Dr, Irving, TX 75060 and is currently estimated at $271,232, approximately $199 per square foot. 415 Collins Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Brown Elementary School, Lamar Middle School, and Nimitz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2013
Sold by
Cobly Stanley Homes Inc
Bought by
Hedrick Eula
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,361
Outstanding Balance
$61,253
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$209,979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2013
Sold by
Leathers Linda A
Bought by
Colby Stanley Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hedrick Eula | -- | None Available | |
| Colby Stanley Homes Inc | -- | Ult |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hedrick Eula | $83,361 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $414 | $256,920 | $55,000 | $201,920 |
| 2024 | $414 | $256,920 | $55,000 | $201,920 |
| 2023 | $414 | $251,330 | $50,000 | $201,330 |
| 2022 | $4,685 | $203,150 | $40,000 | $163,150 |
| 2021 | $3,470 | $143,500 | $39,000 | $104,500 |
| 2020 | $3,600 | $143,500 | $39,000 | $104,500 |
| 2019 | $2,675 | $100,890 | $30,000 | $70,890 |
| 2018 | $2,306 | $85,990 | $25,000 | $60,990 |
| 2017 | $2,045 | $75,910 | $22,000 | $53,910 |
| 2016 | $1,829 | $67,900 | $20,000 | $47,900 |
| 2015 | $632 | $63,650 | $20,000 | $43,650 |
| 2014 | $632 | $61,170 | $20,000 | $41,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map