415 Crowley Rd Sabattus, ME 04280
Estimated Value: $281,535 - $330,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Crowley Rd, Sabattus, ME 04280 and is currently estimated at $309,134, approximately $284 per square foot. 415 Crowley Rd is a home located in Androscoggin County with nearby schools including Carrie Ricker School, Oak Hill Middle School, and Oak Hill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,140 | $157,800 | $32,200 | $125,600 |
| 2024 | $3,014 | $157,800 | $32,200 | $125,600 |
| 2023 | $2,880 | $157,800 | $32,200 | $125,600 |
| 2022 | $2,627 | $157,800 | $32,200 | $125,600 |
| 2021 | $2,477 | $157,800 | $32,200 | $125,600 |
| 2020 | $2,632 | $148,300 | $32,200 | $116,100 |
| 2019 | $2,632 | $148,300 | $32,200 | $116,100 |
| 2018 | $2,632 | $148,300 | $32,200 | $116,100 |
| 2017 | $2,632 | $148,300 | $32,200 | $116,100 |
| 2016 | $2,781 | $148,300 | $32,200 | $116,100 |
| 2014 | $2,640 | $148,300 | $32,200 | $116,100 |
| 2013 | $2,425 | $148,300 | $32,200 | $116,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map