415 Decatur Ave Peekskill, NY 10566
Estimated Value: $348,496 - $600,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,229
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Decatur Ave, Peekskill, NY 10566 and is currently estimated at $486,624. 415 Decatur Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Oakside School, Woodside Elementary School, and Hillcrest School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2017
Sold by
Median Ariana Dawn
Bought by
Median Arina Dawn and Sabo Allen F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2007
Sold by
Sabo Joseph A and Sabo Ellen F
Bought by
Sabo Ellen F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Arina Dawn | -- | Rmf Abstract Corp | |
| Medina Ariana Dawn | -- | None Available | |
| Sabo Ellen F | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,366 | $7,500 | $1,300 | $6,200 |
| 2024 | $9,331 | $7,500 | $1,300 | $6,200 |
| 2023 | $9,099 | $7,500 | $1,300 | $6,200 |
| 2022 | $8,999 | $7,500 | $1,300 | $6,200 |
| 2021 | $8,811 | $7,500 | $1,300 | $6,200 |
| 2020 | $8,642 | $7,500 | $1,300 | $6,200 |
| 2019 | $8,341 | $7,500 | $1,300 | $6,200 |
| 2018 | $1,683 | $7,500 | $1,300 | $6,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $7,500 | $1,300 | $6,200 |
| 2016 | $7,860 | $7,500 | $1,300 | $6,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,500 | $1,300 | $6,200 |
| 2014 | $68 | $7,500 | $1,300 | $6,200 |
| 2013 | $68 | $7,500 | $1,300 | $6,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map