415 Dedham St Unit B Newton, MA 02459
Newton Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,476,133 - $1,897,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,907
Sq Ft
$885/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Dedham St Unit B, Newton, MA 02459 and is currently estimated at $1,687,533, approximately $884 per square foot. 415 Dedham St Unit B is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Countryside Elementary School, Charles E Brown Middle School, and Newton South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2026
Sold by
Schwartz Rt and Schwartz
Bought by
Miller Michele and Miller David A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Outstanding Balance
$899,106
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$788,427
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2023
Sold by
Myr Rt and Ross
Bought by
John D & Susan P Grn Lt and Green
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2015
Sold by
Ross Mona
Bought by
Myr Rt and Ross
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2008
Sold by
Shuman Barry and Shuman Susan
Bought by
Ross Mona
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property