415 Detroit Dr Bloomington, IL 61704
--
Bed
--
Bath
35,776
Sq Ft
1.02
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Detroit Dr, Bloomington, IL 61704. 415 Detroit Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Benjamin Elementary School, Evans Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $107,851 | $892,574 | $205,271 | $687,303 |
| 2024 | $107,851 | $874,084 | $242,992 | $631,092 |
| 2022 | $107,851 | $1,220,584 | $225,748 | $994,836 |
| 2021 | $106,394 | $1,190,001 | $220,092 | $969,909 |
| 2020 | $106,532 | $1,190,001 | $220,092 | $969,909 |
| 2019 | $103,075 | $1,190,001 | $220,092 | $969,909 |
| 2018 | $102,971 | $1,190,001 | $220,092 | $969,909 |
| 2017 | $98,793 | $1,190,001 | $220,092 | $969,909 |
| 2016 | $98,521 | $1,190,001 | $220,092 | $969,909 |
| 2015 | $96,599 | $1,166,667 | $215,776 | $950,891 |
| 2014 | $85,040 | $1,038,554 | $215,776 | $822,778 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,038,554 | $215,776 | $822,778 |
Source: Public Records
Map