Estimated Value: $593,000 - $679,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,743
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Devon Dr, Exton, PA 19341 and is currently estimated at $634,939, approximately $364 per square foot. 415 Devon Dr is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Lionville Elementary School, Lionville Middle School, and Downingtown High School East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2024
Sold by
Bassett Tyrone J
Bought by
Bassett Scott and Bassett Shawna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1997
Sold by
Bassett Tyrone J and Bassett Linda M
Bought by
Bassett Tyrone J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bassett Scott | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bassett Tyrone J | $64,350 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,128 | $149,800 | $45,040 | $104,760 |
| 2024 | $5,128 | $149,800 | $45,040 | $104,760 |
| 2023 | $4,978 | $149,800 | $45,040 | $104,760 |
| 2022 | $4,853 | $149,800 | $45,040 | $104,760 |
| 2021 | $4,772 | $149,800 | $45,040 | $104,760 |
| 2020 | $4,744 | $149,800 | $45,040 | $104,760 |
| 2019 | $4,744 | $149,800 | $45,040 | $104,760 |
| 2018 | $4,744 | $149,800 | $45,040 | $104,760 |
| 2017 | $4,744 | $149,800 | $45,040 | $104,760 |
| 2016 | $4,394 | $149,800 | $45,040 | $104,760 |
| 2015 | $4,394 | $149,800 | $45,040 | $104,760 |
| 2014 | $4,394 | $149,800 | $45,040 | $104,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map