415 E 330th St Willowick, OH 44095
Estimated Value: $179,212 - $185,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
792
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 E 330th St, Willowick, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $181,553, approximately $229 per square foot. 415 E 330th St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Royalview Elementary School, Willowick Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2020
Sold by
Duda Bryan Jerome and Duda Kris A
Bought by
Duda Bryan J and Duda Kris A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2004
Sold by
Duda Bryan Jerome and Duda Kris A
Bought by
Duda Bryan Jerome and Duda Kris A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1993
Bought by
Duda Bryan Jerome
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duda Bryan J | -- | None Available | |
| Duda Bryan Jerome | -- | -- | |
| Duda Bryan Jerome | $79,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,882 | $59,100 | $11,230 | $47,870 |
| 2024 | -- | $59,100 | $11,230 | $47,870 |
| 2023 | $4,784 | $46,180 | $9,740 | $36,440 |
| 2022 | $3,331 | $46,180 | $9,740 | $36,440 |
| 2021 | $3,344 | $46,180 | $9,740 | $36,440 |
| 2020 | $2,950 | $36,960 | $7,800 | $29,160 |
| 2019 | $2,765 | $36,960 | $7,800 | $29,160 |
| 2018 | $2,563 | $30,810 | $12,470 | $18,340 |
| 2017 | $2,393 | $30,810 | $12,470 | $18,340 |
| 2016 | $2,389 | $30,810 | $12,470 | $18,340 |
| 2015 | $2,335 | $30,810 | $12,470 | $18,340 |
| 2014 | $2,232 | $30,810 | $12,470 | $18,340 |
| 2013 | $2,232 | $30,810 | $12,470 | $18,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map