M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Molly Noble
Howard Hanna
(419) 304-6343
18 in this area
60 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $337,646 - $499,000
In-town charmer! Historic 4 bedroom, 2 full bath home in the heart of Perrysburg! Formal living and dining rooms, gas fireplace, built-ins, hardwood throughout, new windows. This home has a ton of charm! Bedroom on main level could be used as a first floor master if desired. Screened-in porch. Enjoy the benefits of in-town living/convenient to uptown shops, dining, parts & local events. New furnace 2021!! Property is being sold as is.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sawvel John R | $259,900 | Accommodation | |
| 415 E Fifth Street Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Nooneyjr James F | $149,900 | Chicago Title | |
| Fannie Mae | $104,000 | Attorney | |
| Calvin Patrick D | $173,000 | Perrysburg Title Agency Inc | |
| Smith Gary C | $164,300 | -- | |
| Lowe John W | $150,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sawvel John R | $233,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Calvin Patrick D | $159,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Gary C | $156,050 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/12/2021 03/12/21 | Sold | $259,900 | 0.0% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/11/2021 02/11/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/09/2021 01/09/21 | For Sale | $259,900 | 0.0% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/20/2020 04/20/20 | Rented | $1,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/30/2020 03/30/20 | For Rent | $1,800 | +2.9% | -- | |
| 04/01/2019 04/01/19 | Rented | $1,750 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/22/2019 03/22/19 | For Rent | $1,750 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/25/2012 05/25/12 | Sold | $149,900 | 0.0% | $68 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/08/2012 05/08/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/27/2012 04/27/12 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $68 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,289 | $95,445 | $13,930 | $81,515 |
| 2024 | $5,523 | $95,445 | $13,930 | $81,515 |
| 2023 | $5,523 | $95,450 | $13,930 | $81,520 |
| 2022 | $5,398 | $84,390 | $12,010 | $72,380 |
| 2021 | $5,414 | $84,390 | $12,010 | $72,380 |
| 2020 | $5,522 | $84,390 | $12,010 | $72,380 |
| 2019 | $4,697 | $71,340 | $12,010 | $59,330 |
| 2018 | $4,183 | $71,340 | $12,010 | $59,330 |
| 2017 | $4,097 | $71,340 | $12,010 | $59,330 |
| 2016 | $3,910 | $64,130 | $12,010 | $52,120 |
| 2015 | $4,288 | $64,130 | $12,010 | $52,120 |
| 2014 | $4,236 | $64,130 | $12,010 | $52,120 |
| 2013 | $4,348 | $64,130 | $12,010 | $52,120 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Molly Noble
Howard Hanna
(419) 304-6343
18 in this area
60 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Jennie Frazier
Key Realty LTD
(419) 787-0740
1 in this area
83 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Jacob Wittmer
Howard Hanna
(419) 345-7288
24 in this area
83 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Maribeth Nitschke Phibbs
Howard Hanna
(419) 350-3090
13 in this area
24 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Rodney Culler
Howard Hanna
(419) 866-5212
3 in this area
83 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 6065124
APN: Q61-000-902105012000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.