415 E 7th St Fulton, MO 65251
Estimated Value: $127,553 - $261,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,102
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 E 7th St, Fulton, MO 65251 and is currently estimated at $187,138, approximately $60 per square foot. 415 E 7th St is a home located in Callaway County with nearby schools including Fulton Senior High School, Kingdom Christian Academy, and St. Peter Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2016
Sold by
Allison Clifton Derek and Allison Clifton
Bought by
C & C Property Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2008
Sold by
Yancey Curtis J and Yancey Sharon
Bought by
Bedford Carl and Bedford Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| C & C Property Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Bedford Carl | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bedford Carl | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $753 | $12,194 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $753 | $12,194 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $754 | $11,719 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $721 | $11,719 | $1,816 | $9,903 |
| 2021 | $721 | $11,719 | $1,816 | $9,903 |
| 2020 | $731 | $11,719 | $1,816 | $9,903 |
| 2019 | $707 | $11,719 | $1,816 | $9,903 |
| 2018 | $805 | $12,908 | $1,816 | $11,092 |
| 2017 | $716 | $12,908 | $1,816 | $11,092 |
| 2016 | $644 | $11,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $629 | $11,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $476 | $8,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map