415 E Chestnut St Wauseon, OH 43567
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $180,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 E Chestnut St, Wauseon, OH 43567 and is currently estimated at $147,110, approximately $109 per square foot. 415 E Chestnut St is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Wauseon Primary School, Wauseon Elementary School, and Wauseon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2022
Sold by
Wilson Roger W and Wilson Renee L
Bought by
Wilson Sean M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,300
Outstanding Balance
$98,215
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$48,895
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2007
Sold by
Hayward Chad and Hayward Christine
Bought by
Wilson Roger W and Wilson Renee L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,300
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
Trst Barry B Brigham
Bought by
Hayward Chad and Hayward Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,400
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Brigham Clarice A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Sean M | $100,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilson Roger W | $113,300 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Hayward Chad | $70,000 | -- | |
| Brigham Clarice A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Sean M | $102,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Roger W | $113,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Hayward Chad | $71,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,710 | $34,760 | $8,330 | $26,430 |
| 2024 | $1,710 | $34,760 | $8,330 | $26,430 |
| 2023 | $1,772 | $34,760 | $8,330 | $26,430 |
| 2022 | $1,549 | $26,500 | $6,930 | $19,570 |
| 2021 | $1,649 | $26,500 | $6,930 | $19,570 |
| 2020 | $1,533 | $26,500 | $6,930 | $19,570 |
| 2019 | $1,406 | $24,120 | $6,900 | $17,220 |
| 2018 | $1,279 | $24,120 | $6,900 | $17,220 |
| 2017 | $1,264 | $24,120 | $6,900 | $17,220 |
| 2016 | $1,282 | $22,620 | $6,900 | $15,720 |
| 2015 | $1,199 | $22,620 | $6,900 | $15,720 |
| 2014 | $1,141 | $22,620 | $6,900 | $15,720 |
| 2013 | $1,286 | $23,600 | $5,990 | $17,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map