415 E Hattie Ave Coeur D Alene, ID 83814
Northeast Coeur d'Alene NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,583/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- 1-Story Property
- Mini Split Heat Pump
- Neighborhood Views
- Level Lot
About This Home
Come check out this home with tons of potential! Currently being used as a duplex with 2 tenants in the residence. Beautiful shop out back. At 40x60 there is plenty of room for whatever projects you might need. Fully blacktopped driveway. Lot could potentially have a 4 plex on it should someone want to build the perfect investment opportunity. Come check this one out before its gone.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,677
Year Built
- Built in 1956
Lot Details
- 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,294 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Laminate Flooring
- Neighborhood Views
- Crawl Space
- Electric Oven or Range
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Bathrooms
Utilities
- Mini Split Heat Pump
- Radiant Heating System
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number C4230000005A
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,730 | $496,580 | $191,250 | $305,330 |
| 2024 | $2,677 | $480,300 | $174,250 | $306,050 |
| 2023 | $2,677 | $520,019 | $204,000 | $316,019 |
| 2022 | $2,763 | $521,150 | $187,000 | $334,150 |
| 2021 | $1,859 | $336,345 | $136,581 | $199,764 |
| 2020 | $1,607 | $276,889 | $101,171 | $175,718 |
| 2019 | $1,602 | $245,075 | $87,975 | $157,100 |
| 2018 | $1,485 | $219,540 | $76,500 | $143,040 |
| 2017 | $1,121 | $161,990 | $63,750 | $98,240 |
| 2016 | $1,125 | $154,270 | $59,840 | $94,430 |
| 2015 | $2,163 | $150,850 | $54,400 | $96,450 |
| 2013 | $1,909 | $121,150 | $34,000 | $87,150 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | For Sale | $630,000 | +5.2% | $487 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/10/2021 05/10/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/21/2021 04/21/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/18/2021 03/18/21 | For Sale | $599,000 | -- | $463 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Kootenai County Title Co | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Kootenai County Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Kootenai County Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $500,000 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $500,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $308,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 26-127
APN: C4230000005A
- 510 E Rose Ln
- 203 E Homestead Ave
- 2303 N 8th St
- 105 E Borah Ave
- 1722 N 6th St
- 1709 N 7th St
- 706 E Becklund Ct
- 1613 N 7th St
- 224 Emma Ave
- 1111 E Homestead Ave
- 1515 N 6th St
- 1514 N 6th St
- 1024 E Woolsey Dr
- 703 E Vintage Ct
- 3003 N 5th St
- 510 W Davidson Ave
- 225 W Haycraft Ave
- 302 W Linden Ave
- 2808 N 11th St
- NKA Finnegan Rd
- 1908 N 8th St Unit PIN #275
- 606 E Best Ave
- 1219-1219 E Hattie Ave Unit 1217
- 726-728 E Spokane Ave
- 711 W Davidson Ave Unit 711 Davidson
- 1566 N 13th St
- 128 W Neider Ave
- 2635-2635 N Howard St Unit PIN #65 - 2633 Howard Street