415 E Jefferson St Brooksville, FL 34601
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $283,000
Studio
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 E Jefferson St, Brooksville, FL 34601 and is currently estimated at $226,206, approximately $241 per square foot. 415 E Jefferson St is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Hernando High School, Brooksville Elementary School, and D. S. Parrott Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2016
Sold by
Deighton Richard L
Bought by
Salvare Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2010
Sold by
Ronga Anthony R
Bought by
Pay Deigh 20 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2008
Sold by
Silvey Donald
Bought by
Ronga Anthony R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2004
Sold by
Iverson Leonard E
Bought by
Iverson Leonard E and Silvey Donald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salvare Inc | -- | Attorney | |
| Deighton Richard L | $68,000 | Attorney | |
| Pay Deigh 20 Llc | $116,000 | All Performance Title Llc | |
| Ronga Anthony R | -- | None Available | |
| Iverson Leonard E | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pay Deigh 20 Llc | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $236 | $102,752 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $119 | $90,584 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $119 | $82,349 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $116 | $74,863 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $112 | $120,625 | $26,539 | $94,086 |
| 2020 | $109 | $111,260 | $28,823 | $82,437 |
| 2019 | $1,353 | $55,269 | $27,563 | $27,706 |
| 2018 | $1,136 | $52,643 | $26,539 | $26,104 |
| 2017 | $1,263 | $49,319 | $25,988 | $23,331 |
| 2016 | $1,134 | $44,239 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,223 | $48,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,161 | $47,913 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map