Seller's Agent in 2022
Wade Baer
Baer Auctioneers Realty LLC
(330) 424-2705
3 in this area
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $107,636 - $131,000
Online Auction ~ Ending: Monday March 21, 2022 @ 5:00 PM Two Story Home on Corner Lot ~ Columbiana County ~ Lisbon Village ~ Lisbon Schools ~ This home has 1269 sq. ft. with two bedrooms and 1.5 baths. The home is in need of a large amount of restoration. The first floor contains a kitchen, formal dining room, living room and half bath with laundry hook up. The second floor has two bedrooms and a full bath. There is a full basement with block / stone foundation, 100 amp service, natural gas boiler heat and hot water tank. The home is wood sided and slate roof and sitting on a nice corner
Terms on Real Estate: There will be a 10% buyer’s premium added to the final sales price to constitute a contract price. The buyer will be required to sign all contracts and put a non-refundable down payment of 10% of the contract price within 48 hours of the close of the auction. This auction will be online only. This is a with reserve auction and the final sales price will be subject to seller confirmation. - The listing price does not indicate the reserve price
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strong Family Investments Llc | -- | Heritage Union Title | |
| Boyce Shannon | -- | Bartlett Kathleen | |
| Boyce Shannon | -- | Bartlett Kathleen | |
| Boyce Robert D | $28,500 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2022 04/20/22 | Sold | $12,925 | +29.3% | $13 / Sq Ft |
| 03/21/2022 03/21/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/03/2022 03/03/22 | For Sale | $10,000 | 0.0% | $10 / Sq Ft |
| 12/16/2021 12/16/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/22/2021 11/22/21 | For Sale | $10,000 | -- | $10 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,124 | $32,800 | $4,130 | $28,670 |
| 2024 | $999 | $27,790 | $3,500 | $24,290 |
| 2023 | $370 | $10,290 | $3,500 | $6,790 |
| 2022 | $964 | $27,790 | $3,500 | $24,290 |
| 2021 | $810 | $22,340 | $3,120 | $19,220 |
| 2020 | $810 | $22,340 | $3,120 | $19,220 |
| 2019 | $809 | $22,340 | $3,120 | $19,220 |
| 2018 | $704 | $20,310 | $2,840 | $17,470 |
| 2017 | $704 | $20,310 | $2,840 | $17,470 |
| 2016 | $704 | $20,900 | $3,920 | $16,980 |
| 2015 | $794 | $20,900 | $3,920 | $16,980 |
| 2014 | $784 | $20,900 | $3,920 | $16,980 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Wade Baer
Baer Auctioneers Realty LLC
(330) 424-2705
3 in this area
40 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 4334816
APN: 0901190000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.