415 E Logan St Tecumseh, MI 49286
Estimated Value: $220,308 - $239,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,739
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 E Logan St, Tecumseh, MI 49286 and is currently estimated at $229,577, approximately $132 per square foot. 415 E Logan St is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Tecumseh Middle School, Tecumseh High School, and Lenawee Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2019
Sold by
Cavin Lynn H and Cavin Mary A
Bought by
Cavin Lynn H and Cavin Mary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cavin Lynn H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,352 | $101,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $20 | $96,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,313 | $86,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,225 | $82,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,322 | $78,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,287 | $71,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,229 | $67,500 | $10,800 | $56,700 |
| 2017 | $2,170 | $59,300 | $10,800 | $48,500 |
| 2016 | $2,165 | $55,700 | $9,900 | $45,800 |
| 2014 | $2,011 | $49,600 | $10,200 | $39,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map