415 E Main St Little Chute, WI 54140
Estimated Value: $148,188 - $245,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,225
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 415 E Main St, Little Chute, WI 54140 and is currently estimated at $191,797. 415 E Main St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Little Chute Elementary School, Little Chute Middle School, and Little Chute Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2023
Sold by
Bons Steven and Bons Linda
Bought by
Bickle Mark and Bickle Laura
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bickle Mark | $110,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $1,669 | $94,900 | $15,900 | $79,000 |
| 2022 | $1,556 | $94,900 | $15,900 | $79,000 |
| 2021 | $1,501 | $94,900 | $15,900 | $79,000 |
| 2020 | $1,597 | $71,500 | $14,900 | $56,600 |
| 2019 | $1,617 | $71,500 | $14,900 | $56,600 |
| 2018 | $1,615 | $71,500 | $14,900 | $56,600 |
| 2017 | $1,562 | $71,500 | $14,900 | $56,600 |
| 2016 | $1,532 | $71,500 | $14,900 | $56,600 |
| 2015 | $1,554 | $71,500 | $14,900 | $56,600 |
| 2014 | $1,487 | $71,500 | $14,900 | $56,600 |
| 2013 | $1,230 | $57,900 | $17,000 | $40,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map