415 E Main St Mahomet, IL 61853
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,093
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 415 E Main St, Mahomet, IL 61853. 415 E Main St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Middletown Prairie Elementary, First School, and Mahomet Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Hoffswell Robert A and Hoffswell Marilee D
Bought by
Lindsey Jason K and Keck Anna S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsey Jason K | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lindsey Jason K | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,272 | $46,610 | $8,260 | $38,350 |
| 2024 | $3,036 | $42,190 | $8,390 | $33,800 |
| 2023 | $3,036 | $38,360 | $7,630 | $30,730 |
| 2022 | $2,829 | $35,350 | $7,030 | $28,320 |
| 2021 | $2,692 | $33,410 | $6,640 | $26,770 |
| 2020 | $2,647 | $32,850 | $6,530 | $26,320 |
| 2019 | $2,584 | $32,340 | $6,430 | $25,910 |
| 2018 | $2,514 | $31,640 | $6,290 | $25,350 |
| 2017 | $2,448 | $30,420 | $6,050 | $24,370 |
| 2016 | $2,435 | $30,420 | $6,050 | $24,370 |
| 2015 | $2,451 | $30,420 | $6,050 | $24,370 |
| 2014 | $2,441 | $30,420 | $6,050 | $24,370 |
| 2013 | $2,167 | $27,040 | $5,350 | $21,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map