415 E Market Rd Starke, FL 32091
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 E Market Rd, Starke, FL 32091 and is currently estimated at $267,589, approximately $138 per square foot. 415 E Market Rd is a home located in Bradford County with nearby schools including Bradford Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2006
Sold by
Morris Bridget
Bought by
Morris Cleveland
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Cleveland | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,939 | $145,590 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,869 | $141,487 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,834 | $137,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,763 | $133,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,739 | $129,481 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,646 | $127,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,706 | $124,822 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,657 | $122,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,575 | $119,976 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,558 | $117,508 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,577 | $116,691 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,151 | $96,238 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map