Seller's Agent in 2014
Cynthia Adcock
Crawford Realty, LLC
(815) 677-0934
110 in this area
357 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $208,000
The welcoming front porch will be the 1st feature to greet you. Entering the home the woodwork, built in bench, closet with a mirrored door and staircase will have you kicking off your shoes. You won't know what to look at next..the wood burning fireplace, beautiful floors, a very nice bar set up in the dining room and a kitchen with alot of storage. If you are looking for a charming home call today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Crawford Realty, LLC License #475141939 Listed on: 08/01/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Barbara Davis
Crawford Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Kelly M | $53,753 | -- | |
| Willey Robert J | $92,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sullivan Kelly M | $101,888 | |
| Previous Owner | Willey Robert J | $96,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/18/2014 09/18/14 | Sold | $107,250 | -2.4% | $54 / Sq Ft |
| 08/08/2014 08/08/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/01/2014 08/01/14 | For Sale | $109,900 | -- | $56 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,457 | $54,659 | $8,337 | $46,322 |
| 2023 | $3,744 | $50,146 | $7,649 | $42,497 |
| 2022 | $3,744 | $45,177 | $6,891 | $38,286 |
| 2021 | $3,459 | $41,831 | $6,381 | $35,450 |
| 2020 | $2,710 | $39,839 | $6,077 | $33,762 |
| 2019 | $2,629 | $38,679 | $5,900 | $32,779 |
| 2018 | $2,517 | $37,920 | $5,784 | $32,136 |
| 2017 | $2,395 | $36,462 | $5,562 | $30,900 |
| 2016 | $2,223 | $29,000 | $5,400 | $23,600 |
| 2015 | $2,132 | $29,000 | $5,400 | $23,600 |
| 2014 | $1,957 | $27,481 | $5,388 | $22,093 |
| 2013 | $1,966 | $28,050 | $5,500 | $22,550 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Cynthia Adcock
Crawford Realty, LLC
(815) 677-0934
110 in this area
357 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Barbara Davis
Crawford Realty, LLC
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08690337
APN: 07-02-32-260-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.