415 E Molloy Rd Syracuse, NY 13211
Estimated Value: $182,124 - $223,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,416
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 E Molloy Rd, Syracuse, NY 13211 and is currently estimated at $201,281, approximately $142 per square foot. 415 E Molloy Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Little Lamb Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2012
Sold by
Heick Joseph
Bought by
Heick Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2002
Sold by
Scicchitano Frank O
Bought by
Heick Joseph T and Heick Annmarie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heick Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Heick Joseph T | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,360 | $111,800 | $11,700 | $100,100 |
| 2024 | $4,360 | $109,600 | $11,700 | $97,900 |
| 2023 | $4,355 | $109,600 | $11,700 | $97,900 |
| 2022 | $4,493 | $109,600 | $11,700 | $97,900 |
| 2021 | $4,443 | $99,600 | $11,700 | $87,900 |
| 2020 | $2,987 | $94,900 | $11,700 | $83,200 |
| 2019 | -- | $89,500 | $11,000 | $78,500 |
| 2018 | $2,882 | $89,500 | $11,000 | $78,500 |
| 2017 | $2,708 | $89,500 | $11,000 | $78,500 |
| 2016 | $2,730 | $89,500 | $11,000 | $78,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $89,500 | $11,000 | $78,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,500 | $11,000 | $78,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map