415 E Patton St Paxton, IL 60957
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $166,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,335
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 E Patton St, Paxton, IL 60957 and is currently estimated at $146,472, approximately $109 per square foot. 415 E Patton St is a home located in Ford County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2017
Sold by
Ashmore Sandra E
Bought by
Ashmore Sandra E and Ashmore Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashmore Sandra E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,865 | $40,120 | $4,160 | $35,960 |
| 2023 | $1,865 | $40,120 | $4,160 | $35,960 |
| 2022 | $1,967 | $35,500 | $3,680 | $31,820 |
| 2021 | $2,003 | $33,800 | $3,500 | $30,300 |
| 2020 | $2,007 | $32,820 | $3,400 | $29,420 |
| 2019 | $1,990 | $32,030 | $3,400 | $28,630 |
| 2018 | $2,009 | $32,030 | $3,400 | $28,630 |
| 2017 | $2,057 | $19,720 | $3,410 | $16,310 |
| 2016 | $2,113 | $31,400 | $3,330 | $28,070 |
| 2015 | $1,959 | $31,400 | $3,330 | $28,070 |
| 2014 | $1,959 | $31,400 | $3,330 | $28,070 |
| 2013 | $1,954 | $32,560 | $3,330 | $29,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map