415 E Pierce St Winters, TX 79567
Estimated Value: $34,108 - $120,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,113
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 E Pierce St, Winters, TX 79567 and is currently estimated at $77,777, approximately $69 per square foot. 415 E Pierce St is a home located in Runnels County with nearby schools including Winters Elementary School, Winters Junior High School, and Winters High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $242 | $18,350 | $4,370 | $13,980 |
| 2024 | $404 | $16,290 | $3,690 | $12,600 |
| 2023 | $361 | $15,660 | $3,300 | $12,360 |
| 2022 | $362 | $14,200 | $2,920 | $11,280 |
| 2021 | $330 | $12,370 | $2,630 | $9,740 |
| 2020 | $321 | $12,030 | $2,630 | $9,400 |
| 2019 | $326 | $11,870 | $2,550 | $9,320 |
| 2018 | $363 | $12,850 | $2,130 | $10,720 |
| 2017 | $330 | $11,370 | $2,130 | $9,240 |
| 2016 | $310 | $10,890 | $2,130 | $8,760 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,860 | $2,130 | $9,730 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,860 | $2,130 | $9,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map