415 E South St Astoria, IL 61501
Estimated Value: $56,395 - $139,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,756
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 415 E South St, Astoria, IL 61501 and is currently estimated at $84,099. 415 E South St is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Astoria Elementary School, Astoria Junior High School, and Astoria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2007
Sold by
Millerjames
Bought by
Slaughtercharles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slaughtercharles | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $829 | $18,300 | $1,450 | $16,850 |
| 2023 | $829 | $17,510 | $1,390 | $16,120 |
| 2022 | $637 | $17,510 | $1,390 | $16,120 |
| 2021 | $529 | $15,930 | $1,390 | $14,540 |
| 2020 | $462 | $15,400 | $1,340 | $14,060 |
| 2019 | $504 | $15,640 | $1,360 | $14,280 |
| 2018 | $1,015 | $15,340 | $1,330 | $14,010 |
| 2017 | $1,578 | $15,240 | $1,330 | $13,910 |
| 2016 | $999 | $14,710 | $1,280 | $13,430 |
| 2015 | $1,013 | $14,710 | $1,280 | $13,430 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,340 | $1,250 | $13,090 |
| 2012 | -- | $13,990 | $1,220 | $12,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map