NOT LISTED FOR SALE

415 E Washington Ave Elmira, NY 14901

Estimated Value: $53,910 - $77,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,566 Sq Ft
$42/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 2, 2022

Last sale price $40,000 $26 Per Sq Ft

Est. 65% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $418 / mo

47 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Open Patio
  • Wood Flooring
  • Porch
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of March 2022

Large 2 story home with great layout. With some cosmetic repairs this will become a great home. 3 bedrooms 1.5 baths. Beautiful original hardwood molding. Easy to show.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nicholas Tobey

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes License #10401244483 Listed on: 12/15/2021

Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes

Last Buyer's Agent

Charles Rumsmoke

Listing by Warren Real Estate License #10401334762

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 6,708 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 122x55
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,566 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Laminate
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 89.11-6-19

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

6,708 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Subdivision Name: NONE
  • Directions: Clemen center Pkwy East onto washington. Home on the left
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Master Plan Zoning: res
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Off Street

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
  • Water Source: Not Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Elmira

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 89.11-6-19
  • Lot Dimensions: 122X55
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2588.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2023
Sold by
Mcdowell Adonis
Bought by
Burgess Danelle
Current Estimated Value
$65,978

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 15, 2021
Closed on
Feb 23, 2022
Sold by
Candlelight Properties and Cornerstone Homes Inc
Bought by
Mcdowell Adonis
Seller's Agent
Nicholas Tobey
Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes
Buyer's Agent
Charles Rumsmoke
Warren Real Estate
List Price
$49,900
Sold Price
$40,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-19.84%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.69%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2008
Sold by
Ryniker Harry
Bought by
Cornerstone Homes Inc

Burgess Danelle -- None Available
Mcdowell Adonis $40,000 None Available
Cornerstone Homes Inc $22,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/02/2022 03/02/22 Sold $40,000 -19.8% $26 / Sq Ft
01/31/2022 01/31/22 Pending -- -- --
12/15/2021 12/15/21 For Sale $49,900 -- $32 / Sq Ft
Source: Elmira-Corning Regional Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,189 $35,000 $4,700 $30,300
2024 $3,189 $35,000 $4,700 $30,300
2023 $2,547 $35,000 $4,700 $30,300
2022 $1,239 $35,000 $4,700 $30,300
2021 $1,221 $35,000 $4,700 $30,300
2020 $1,303 $35,000 $4,700 $30,300
2019 $2,573 $35,000 $4,700 $30,300
2018 $2,573 $35,000 $4,700 $30,300
2017 $642 $35,000 $4,700 $30,300
2016 $809 $35,000 $4,700 $30,300
2015 -- $35,000 $4,700 $30,300
2014 -- $35,000 $4,700 $30,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Elmira-Corning Regional Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: EC264555

APN: 070400-089-011-0006-019-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.