415 E Wayne Rd Dothan, AL 36301
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,765
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 E Wayne Rd, Dothan, AL 36301 and is currently estimated at $238,229, approximately $134 per square foot. 415 E Wayne Rd is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Beverlye Intermediate School, and Hidden Lake Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2018
Sold by
Deloney Construction Inc
Bought by
Sloan Roxanna Marie and Smith Norman Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2018
Sold by
Deloney Construction Inc
Bought by
Sloan Roxanna Marie and Smith Norman Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2017
Sold by
Mcneal Tifton W
Bought by
Burkett Bobby and Burkett Carla
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sloan Roxanna Marie | $165,000 | None Available | |