415 E Windsor Ave Alexandria, VA 22301
Del Ray NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,048,000 - $1,257,080
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,286
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 E Windsor Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301 and is currently estimated at $1,152,020, approximately $503 per square foot. 415 E Windsor Ave is a home located in Alexandria City with nearby schools including Mount Vernon Community School, George Washington Middle School, and Alexandria City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2009
Sold by
Duff Meaghan N
Bought by
Kathman Brian F and Kathman Kathleen O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$648,045
Outstanding Balance
$411,210
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$740,810
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Robbins John R
Bought by
Duff Meaghan N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$455,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1999
Sold by
Bush John P
Bought by
Robbins John R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
7.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kathman Brian F | $660,000 | -- | |
| Duff Meaghan N | $650,000 | -- | |
| Robbins John R | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kathman Brian F | $648,045 | |
| Previous Owner | Duff Meaghan N | $455,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robbins John R | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,498 | $1,031,579 | $561,498 | $470,081 |
| 2024 | $12,498 | $1,029,240 | $561,498 | $467,742 |
| 2023 | $11,425 | $1,029,240 | $561,498 | $467,742 |
| 2022 | $11,185 | $1,007,644 | $539,902 | $467,742 |
| 2021 | $10,640 | $958,562 | $490,820 | $467,742 |
| 2020 | $11,039 | $946,342 | $490,820 | $455,522 |
| 2019 | $10,281 | $909,862 | $454,340 | $455,522 |
| 2018 | $9,972 | $882,469 | $441,108 | $441,361 |
| 2017 | $9,411 | $832,824 | $412,250 | $420,574 |
| 2016 | $8,936 | $832,824 | $412,250 | $420,574 |
| 2015 | $8,433 | $808,574 | $388,000 | $420,574 |
| 2014 | $7,843 | $751,941 | $303,353 | $448,588 |
Source: Public Records
Map