415 East St Minerva, OH 44657
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $183,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 East St, Minerva, OH 44657 and is currently estimated at $138,413, approximately $76 per square foot. 415 East St is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Minerva Elementary School, Minerva Middle School, and Minerva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2004
Sold by
Moore Janet L and Moore Frank
Bought by
Fescemyer John Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,500
Outstanding Balance
$36,499
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$101,914
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fescemyer John Mark | -- | -- | |
| -- | $59,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fescemyer John Mark | $77,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $31,260 | $5,010 | $26,250 |
| 2024 | -- | $31,260 | $5,010 | $26,250 |
| 2023 | $1,008 | $23,250 | $4,660 | $18,590 |
| 2022 | $1,017 | $23,250 | $4,660 | $18,590 |
| 2021 | $1,042 | $23,250 | $4,660 | $18,590 |
| 2020 | $1,060 | $22,120 | $4,200 | $17,920 |
| 2019 | $917 | $22,130 | $4,200 | $17,930 |
| 2018 | $975 | $22,130 | $4,200 | $17,930 |
| 2017 | $951 | $20,730 | $2,450 | $18,280 |
| 2016 | $902 | $19,150 | $2,450 | $16,700 |
| 2015 | $913 | $19,150 | $2,450 | $16,700 |
| 2014 | $1,132 | $22,900 | $2,350 | $20,550 |
| 2013 | $572 | $22,900 | $2,350 | $20,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map