415 Front St Hellertown, PA 18055
Estimated Value: $303,881
Studio
--
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Front St, Hellertown, PA 18055 and is currently estimated at $303,881, approximately $225 per square foot. 415 Front St is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Saucon Valley Elementary School, Saucon Valley Senior High School, and Lehigh Valley Dual Language Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2015
Sold by
Rutherford Robert E and Rutherford Deborra
Bought by
Heitzelman David J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2002
Sold by
Noble John
Bought by
Rutherford Robert E and Rutherford Deborra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1998
Bought by
Noble John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heitzelman David J | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Rutherford Robert E | $110,000 | -- | |
| Noble John | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $413 | $38,200 | $18,600 | $19,600 |
| 2025 | $413 | $38,200 | $18,600 | $19,600 |
| 2024 | $3,322 | $38,200 | $18,600 | $19,600 |
| 2023 | $3,322 | $38,200 | $18,600 | $19,600 |
| 2022 | $3,275 | $38,200 | $18,600 | $19,600 |
| 2021 | $3,313 | $38,200 | $18,600 | $19,600 |
| 2020 | $3,027 | $34,900 | $18,600 | $16,300 |
| 2019 | $3,270 | $34,900 | $18,600 | $16,300 |
| 2018 | $2,987 | $34,900 | $18,600 | $16,300 |
| 2017 | $2,924 | $34,900 | $18,600 | $16,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $34,900 | $18,600 | $16,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,900 | $18,600 | $16,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,900 | $18,600 | $16,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map