NOT LISTED FOR SALE

415 Granger Dr Steinhatchee, FL 32359

Estimated Value: $400,148 - $497,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,910 Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 5, 2013

Last sale price $185,000 $97 Per Sq Ft

Est. 142% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,846 / mo

170 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2013

This is a Steal! In addition to a very comfortable & cozy 2 BR/2 Ba Stilted home there is a 1 BR/1 Ba Guest Cottage & a Super 16x16 Workshop Could turn Office or Bunkhouse for the Kids. Homes sit on the bank of a Gulf Accessible Canal. Rip-Rap Seawall, Dock & Screend Fish Cleaning House are a Bonus. Owner financing possible. What more could one want? Adjoining lot can be purchased for additional $75,000.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Pam Wessels

Anchor Trust Properties Inc. Brokerage Phone: 3524987770 License #BK652716 Listed on: 08/16/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Pam Wessels

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 19,602 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 319 x 151 x 227 x 0
  • Home fronts a seawall
  • Home fronts a canal
  • The property's road front is unimproved

Interior Spaces

  • 1,910 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 30091010485260

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0.45 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.45
  • Lot Size: 319 x 151 x 227 x 0
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road, Unimproved
  • Water Body Name: Steinhatchee River
  • Inclusions: Most Furnishings Available For Separate Purchase. Move Right In - Just Bring Your Toothbrush!
  • Subdivision Name: Granger
  • Directions: US 19 to SR 51. South on 51 into Steinhatchee. 2 Blocks past the PO turn L onto 2nd Ave S (at the Lyn-Rich Restaurant). Follow to Stop where you will lose the pavement. Go straight ahead. The road will curve R. Look for house on R with Blue Anchor Trust sign.
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Insulation
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Attribution Contact: 3524987770
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Microwave Hood, Refrigerator, Washer - Front Load
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: French Doors, Other Windows/Doors
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floorplan, Utility Living Area, Wood Cabinets, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1910
  • Window Features: Other Windows/Doors, Thermal Glass Windows, Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Oversize, Partially Landscaped, Flood Insurance Current, Flood Plain
  • Pool Features: None
  • Topography: Level
  • Waterfront Features: Riprap, Seawall, Other, Canal Front
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Property Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, HardiPlank Type
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Dock
  • Foundation Details: Raised
  • Other Structures: Guest House, Shed(s), Workshop
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Under House, Boat, Circular Driveway, Gravel

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19602
  • Parcel #: 30091010485260
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1
  • Tax Year: 2011

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2018
Sold by
Greenfield Steven L and Greenfield Barbara
Bought by
Reuning James Stone and Teeraprapa Parichatra
Current Estimated Value
$447,787

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,250
Outstanding Balance
$146,884
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$300,903

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2013
Sold by
Bond James A and Bond Mary G
Bought by
Connor Mark S O and Connor Jennifer N O

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2003
Sold by
Bond James A and Bond Mary G
Bought by
Greenfield Steven Lee and Greenfield Barbara Jean

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Reuning James Stone $275,000 Wollinka Wikle Title Ins Age
Connor Mark S O $38,000 Frith Abstract & Title Co
Greenfield Steven Lee $185,000 Lakeside Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Reuning James Stone $261,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/05/2013 03/05/13 Sold $185,000 -5.1% $97 / Sq Ft
02/03/2013 02/03/13 Pending -- -- --
08/16/2012 08/16/12 For Sale $195,000 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: Dixie Gilchrist Levy Counties Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,494 $357,160 $90,000 $267,160
2024 $5,080 $351,410 $90,000 $261,410
2023 $5,080 $310,140 $0 $0
2022 $4,781 $341,770 $76,000 $265,770
2021 $4,103 $256,520 $88,000 $168,520
2020 $3,773 $233,020 $88,000 $145,020
2019 $3,676 $222,720 $88,000 $134,720
2018 $3,329 $197,140 $63,750 $133,390
2017 $3,390 $194,760 $63,750 $131,010
2016 $2,860 $196,710 $63,750 $132,960
2015 $388 $196,710 $63,750 $132,960
2014 -- $172,327 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Dixie Gilchrist Levy Counties Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 765687

APN: 30-09-10-10485-260

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.