Estimated Value: $255,472 - $301,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,842
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Greiving St, Dyer, IN 46311 and is currently estimated at $278,368, approximately $97 per square foot. 415 Greiving St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Kahler Middle School, Protsman Elementary School, and Lake Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2024
Sold by
Charney Nancy Sue
Bought by
Russell Britany and Russell Andrew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Britany | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Russell Britany | -- | Meridian Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,967 | $256,200 | $81,500 | $174,700 |
| 2024 | $5,686 | $232,700 | $81,500 | $151,200 |
| 2023 | $4,872 | $223,600 | $81,500 | $142,100 |
| 2022 | $4,984 | $218,900 | $81,500 | $137,400 |
| 2021 | $4,313 | $193,600 | $81,500 | $112,100 |
| 2020 | $4,084 | $177,700 | $55,400 | $122,300 |
| 2019 | $1,822 | $162,100 | $44,700 | $117,400 |
| 2018 | $1,419 | $142,400 | $42,100 | $100,300 |
| 2017 | $1,282 | $139,500 | $42,100 | $97,400 |
| 2016 | $1,445 | $149,900 | $42,100 | $107,800 |
| 2014 | $1,269 | $143,800 | $42,000 | $101,800 |
| 2013 | $1,298 | $144,500 | $42,000 | $102,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map