415 Groff Rd Confluence, PA 15424
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Groff Rd, Confluence, PA 15424 and is currently estimated at $185,667, approximately $118 per square foot. 415 Groff Rd is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Turkeyfoot Valley Area Elementary School and Turkeyfoot Valley Area Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2020
Sold by
Clevenger Jody L and Clevenger Amy R
Bought by
Vansickle Eric
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2010
Sold by
Clevenger Elaine
Bought by
Clevenger Jody L and Clevenger Amy L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vansickle Eric | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Clevenger Jody L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $809 | $15,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2025 | $787 | $15,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $787 | $15,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $760 | $15,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $742 | $15,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $727 | $15,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $727 | $15,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $727 | $15,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $720 | $15,310 | $6,720 | $8,590 |
| 2017 | $689 | $15,310 | $6,720 | $8,590 |
| 2016 | -- | $15,310 | $6,720 | $8,590 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,300 | $6,715 | $8,585 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,300 | $6,715 | $8,585 |
Source: Public Records
Map