415 Jaslie Dr Cary, NC 27518
Lochmere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $724,000 - $788,717
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,269
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Jaslie Dr, Cary, NC 27518 and is currently estimated at $756,929, approximately $231 per square foot. 415 Jaslie Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Swift Creek Elementary School, Dillard Drive Magnet Middle School, and Resurrection Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2023
Sold by
Trower Jeffrey Scott and Trower Jessica
Bought by
Trower Family Trust and Trower
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2019
Sold by
Cone Ricky Steve and Cone Jill Thomas
Bought by
Trower Jeffrey Scott and Trower Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$467,337
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2013
Sold by
Krystoff Carolyn
Bought by
Cone Jill Thomas and Cone Ricky Steve
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$253,000
Interest Rate
2.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1997
Bought by
Cone Jill Thomas and Ricky Steve
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trower Family Trust | -- | South City Title | |
| Trower Jeffrey Scott | $475,000 | None Available | |
| Trower Jeffrey Scott | $475,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cone Jill Thomas | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Cone Jill Thomas | $241,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trower Jeffrey Scott | $467,337 | |
| Previous Owner | Cone Jill Thomas | $253,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,653 | $657,264 | $230,000 | $427,264 |
| 2024 | $5,531 | $657,264 | $230,000 | $427,264 |
| 2023 | $4,843 | $481,351 | $112,800 | $368,551 |
| 2022 | $4,663 | $481,351 | $112,800 | $368,551 |
| 2021 | $4,569 | $481,351 | $112,800 | $368,551 |
| 2020 | $4,593 | $481,351 | $112,800 | $368,551 |
| 2019 | $4,396 | $408,667 | $122,200 | $286,467 |
| 2018 | $4,125 | $408,667 | $122,200 | $286,467 |
| 2017 | $3,964 | $408,667 | $122,200 | $286,467 |
| 2016 | $3,904 | $408,667 | $122,200 | $286,467 |
| 2015 | $3,862 | $390,245 | $90,000 | $300,245 |
| 2014 | $3,641 | $390,245 | $90,000 | $300,245 |
Source: Public Records
Map