415 Jay Dr Mount Vernon, IL 62864
Estimated Value: $260,165 - $331,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
3,332
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Jay Dr, Mount Vernon, IL 62864 and is currently estimated at $301,041, approximately $90 per square foot. 415 Jay Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Osborne Primary Center, J.L. Buford Intermediate Education Center, and Zadok Casey Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2012
Sold by
Olsen Craig A and Olsen Catheryn E
Bought by
Olsen Craig A and Olsen Cahteryn E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2007
Sold by
Sharp Jill Thompson
Bought by
Olsen Craig A and Olsen Catheryn E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olsen Craig A | -- | None Available | |
| Olsen Craig A | $169,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Olsen Craig A | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,099 | $71,581 | $8,170 | $63,411 |
| 2023 | $5,077 | $71,581 | $8,170 | $63,411 |
| 2022 | $4,780 | $62,517 | $8,010 | $54,507 |
| 2021 | $4,773 | $62,517 | $8,010 | $54,507 |
| 2020 | $4,423 | $54,898 | $3,957 | $50,941 |
| 2019 | $4,373 | $54,898 | $3,957 | $50,941 |
| 2018 | $4,330 | $54,898 | $3,957 | $50,941 |
| 2017 | $4,243 | $54,898 | $3,957 | $50,941 |
| 2016 | $4,127 | $54,898 | $3,957 | $50,941 |
| 2015 | $4,042 | $54,898 | $3,957 | $50,941 |
| 2014 | $3,911 | $54,898 | $3,957 | $50,941 |
| 2013 | $3,911 | $54,355 | $3,918 | $50,437 |
Source: Public Records
Map