415 Jonte Ave Cincinnati, OH 45215
Estimated Value: $152,640 - $204,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,208
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Jonte Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45215 and is currently estimated at $183,910, approximately $152 per square foot. 415 Jonte Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Lockland Elementary School, Lockland Middle School, and Lockland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2000
Sold by
Grueter Ronda J
Bought by
Stolz Anthony G and Stolz Beatrice K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Britton Shirley M and Britton Ernest R
Bought by
Grueter Ronda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,761
Outstanding Balance
$18,722
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$165,188
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1996
Sold by
Merkt George C and Britton Shirley M
Bought by
Britton Shirley M and Britton Ernest R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stolz Anthony G | $84,000 | -- | |
| Grueter Ronda J | $77,900 | -- | |
| Britton Shirley M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grueter Ronda J | $77,761 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,554 | $38,434 | $7,049 | $31,385 |
| 2023 | $1,608 | $38,434 | $7,049 | $31,385 |
| 2022 | $1,319 | $27,973 | $5,261 | $22,712 |
| 2021 | $1,301 | $27,973 | $5,261 | $22,712 |
| 2020 | $1,147 | $27,973 | $5,261 | $22,712 |
| 2019 | $1,139 | $26,639 | $5,009 | $21,630 |
| 2018 | $1,122 | $26,639 | $5,009 | $21,630 |
| 2017 | $1,047 | $26,639 | $5,009 | $21,630 |
| 2016 | $1,177 | $29,292 | $5,397 | $23,895 |
| 2015 | $1,113 | $29,292 | $5,397 | $23,895 |
| 2014 | $1,113 | $29,292 | $5,397 | $23,895 |
| 2013 | $1,134 | $30,198 | $5,565 | $24,633 |
Source: Public Records
Map