415 Kickapoo Ave Gastonia, NC 28056
Estimated payment $1,716/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Laundry Room
- Central Air
About This Home
Tucked away on a tranquil gravel road with NO HOA, this nearly new home, built in 2022, offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and peaceful seclusion. Inside, the thoughtfully designed floor plan flows effortlessly, featuring three spacious bedrooms and two and a half baths, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Surrounded by mature trees, the expansive lot provides a natural barrier, creating a serene retreat from the hustle and bustle of daily life. Whether you're sipping your morning coffee on the porch or entertaining guests under the stars, you'll appreciate the privacy and calm this property affords. Outside, the generous yard is a true blank canvas for garden enthusiasts and nature lovers alike. Envision vibrant flower beds, raised vegetable plots, or a winding path through native plantings—there’s ample space to bring your outdoor vision to life in this idyllic setting. Professional pictures and measurements are scheduled 6/5 and will updated asap!
Listing Agent
Premier South Brokerage Email: lindseyetrobinson@gmail.com License #114757 Listed on: 06/07/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2022
Lot Details
- 20,038 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is zoned LDR
Parking
- Driveway
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2-Story Property
- Laundry Room
Kitchen
- Electric Oven
- Electric Range
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 305795
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,999 | $280,010 | $10,800 | $269,210 |
| 2024 | $1,999 | $280,010 | $10,800 | $269,210 |
| 2023 | $1,919 | $276,120 | $12,000 | $264,120 |
| 2022 | $74 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Price Changed | $290,000 | -3.3% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | Price Changed | $300,000 | -3.2% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/06/2025 11/06/25 | Price Changed | $310,000 | -1.6% | $206 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/28/2025 06/28/25 | Price Changed | $315,000 | -3.1% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/07/2025 06/07/25 | For Sale | $325,000 | +25.0% | $216 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2023 02/23/23 | Sold | $260,000 | 0.0% | $174 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/08/2022 12/08/22 | Price Changed | $260,000 | -5.5% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/11/2022 11/11/22 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $184 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $260,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $247,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4263401
APN: 305795
- 4206 Grissom St
- 4417 Grier St
- 00 April Dr
- 5760 York Hwy
- 1738 Boulder Ridge Dr
- 3811 Little Mountain Rd
- 801 Windwood Dr
- 417 W Westview St
- TBD York Hwy
- 0000 Woodcrest Dr
- 1785 Boulder Ridge Dr
- 1777 Boulder Ridge Dr
- 1761 Boulder Ridge Dr
- 1753 Boulder Ridge Dr
- 1745 Boulder Ridge Dr
- 1754 Boulder Ridge Dr
- 1735 Boulder Ridge Dr
- 1727 Boulder Ridge Dr
- 1719 Boulder Ridge Dr
- 1711 Boulder Ridge Dr
- 509 Homestead Dr
- 4202 Grissom St
- 4026 Angus Dr
- 4629 Longbriar Dr
- 3342 York Hwy
- 400 Wesley Dr
- 3417 Hunting Wood Ct
- 3361 Hunting Wood Ct
- 3342 Strong Box Ln
- 3205 Forest Creek Ct
- 3332 Burberry Dr
- 1611 Plantation Trail
- 2443 Myers St
- 325 Robinson Rd
- 3557 Heather Ln
- 2711 Springbrook Cir
- 2529 Ruby Dixon Crossing Dr
- 145 Hickory Creek Dr
- 512 Basswood Way
- 225 Tanner St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.