415 Locust St Lockland, OH 45215
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $150,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Locust St, Lockland, OH 45215 and is currently estimated at $134,646, approximately $127 per square foot. 415 Locust St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Lockland Elementary School, Lockland Middle School, and Lockland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2023
Sold by
Habitat and Humanity
Bought by
Fuller Cierra A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,658
Interest Rate
12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2021
Sold by
Hitt Douglas H
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity Of Greater Cincinna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2007
Sold by
Bethel African Methodist Episcopal Churc
Bought by
Hitt Douglas H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1998
Sold by
Jones Augusta G
Bought by
Church Bethel A M E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuller Cierra A | $250 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fuller Cierra A | $250 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fuller Cierra A | $250 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fuller Cierra A | $250 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fuller Cierra A | $250 | None Listed On Document | |
| Habitat For Humanity Of Greater Cincinna | -- | None Available | |
| Hitt Douglas H | -- | Attorney | |
| Church Bethel A M E | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fuller Cierra A | $127,658 | |
| Closed | Fuller Cierra A | $127,658 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,022 | $36,807 | $4,428 | $32,379 |
| 2024 | $2,010 | $36,807 | $4,428 | $32,379 |
| 2023 | $259 | $4,428 | $4,428 | $0 |
| 2022 | $230 | $3,143 | $3,143 | $0 |
| 2021 | $233 | $3,143 | $3,143 | $0 |
| 2020 | $200 | $3,143 | $3,143 | $0 |
| 2019 | $215 | $3,143 | $3,143 | $0 |
| 2018 | $211 | $3,143 | $3,143 | $0 |
| 2017 | $202 | $3,143 | $3,143 | $0 |
| 2016 | $456 | $7,291 | $3,350 | $3,941 |
| 2015 | $424 | $7,291 | $3,350 | $3,941 |
| 2014 | $423 | $7,291 | $3,350 | $3,941 |
| 2013 | $405 | $7,147 | $3,283 | $3,864 |
Source: Public Records
Map