Estimated Value: $98,358 - $251,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,493
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Lower Ferry Rd, Leroy, AL 36548 and is currently estimated at $187,090, approximately $75 per square foot. 415 Lower Ferry Rd is a home located in Washington County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2025
Sold by
Tracy William J and Tracy Mary C
Bought by
Brown Naomi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,767
Outstanding Balance
$174,724
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$12,366
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Naomi | $175,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Naomi | $175,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Naomi | $176,767 | |
| Closed | Brown Naomi | $176,767 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $8,040 | $8,040 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $16,060 | $1,540 | $14,520 |
| 2023 | $0 | $6,740 | $740 | $6,000 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,740 | $740 | $6,000 |
| 2021 | $0 | $6,840 | $840 | $6,000 |
| 2020 | $0 | $6,840 | $840 | $6,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $6,940 | $840 | $6,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,680 | $840 | $4,840 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,060 | $840 | $5,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map