NOT LISTED FOR SALE

415 Lynne Ln Belvidere, IL 61008

Estimated Value: $221,023 - $233,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,537 Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 27, 2021

Last sale price $158,500 $103 Per Sq Ft

Est. 44% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,569 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2021

LOVED AND CARED FOR RANCH IN BELVIDERE! NEARLY 1400 SQ. FT. ON THE MAIN FLOOR INCLUDING LIVING ROOM, EAT-IN KITCHEN, FAMILY ROOM, 3 BEDROOMS, FULL BATH & FIRST FLOOR LAUNDRY. FAMILY ROOM FEATURES VAULTED CEILING, GAS FIREPLACE & PATIO DOORS LEADING TO A DECK THAT OPENS TO THE BEAUTIFUL BACK LAWN. BASEMENT HAS SOME FINISH WORK INCLUDING A FULL BATH. THE FENCED BACK YARD FEATURES A LARGE SHED, RAISED GARDEN BEDS AND MANY PERENNIALS. CINCH WARRANTY. R/O DOES NOT WORK

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kimberly Cooley

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck RE License #471000956 Listed on: 05/29/2021

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck RE

Last Buyer's Agent

Toni Vander Heyden

Keller Williams Realty Signature License #475142387

Keller Williams Realty Signature

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,820

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot

• Gas Fireplace
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Stove
  • Gas Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,820

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Interior Amenities: CO Detectors, Smoke Detectors
  • Road Frontage: City/Town
  • Type: City/Town
  • Electric: Circuit Breaker
  • Appliances That Stay or Are Included: Disposal, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove/Cooktop, Washer, Water Softener
  • Class: HOUSE
  • Estimated Above Grade Sq Ft: 1387
  • Estimated Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 150
  • Exemptions: Owner, Senior
  • Front: 68
  • General Features: Deck, Laundry 1st Floor, Main Floor Master, Fenced Yard
  • Legal Description: 26-44-3 LT 69 APPLETON MEADOWS
  • Lot Acreage: 0.2
  • Lvt Date: 05/29/2021
  • Number of Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Rear: 68
  • Side 1: 127
  • Side 2: 127
  • Stove Range Fuel: Gas
  • Style: Ranch
  • Type: House
  • Agent Only_ L A1 User Code: 3376
  • Egress: No
  • Elementary School: Perry Elementary
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 1537
  • Garage Type Driveway: Attached
  • Hold Earnest Money Y N: Yes
  • Pertinent Facts: LOVED AND CARED FOR RANCH IN BELVIDERE! NEARLY 1400 SQ. FT. ON THE MAIN FLOOR INCLUDING LIVING ROOM, EAT-IN KITCHEN, FAMILY ROOM, 3 BEDROOMS, FULL BATH & FIRST FLOOR LAUNDRY. FAMILY ROOM FEATURES VAULTED CEILING, GAS FIREPLACE & PATIO DOORS LEADING TO A DECK THAT OPENS TO THE BEAUTIFUL BACK LAWN. BASEMENT HAS SOME FINISH WORK INCLUDING A FULL BATH. THE FENCED BACK YARD FEATURES A LARGE SHED, RAISED GARDEN BEDS AND MANY PERENNIALS. CINCH WARRANTY. R/O DOES NOT WORK
  • Designated Managing Broker Y N: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement Type: Full
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 12x11, On Level: Main
  • Fireplace Type: Gas
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 12x10, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 11x10, On Level: Main
  • Family Room: Yes, On Level: Main, Dimensions: 20x14
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 18x10, On Level: Main
  • Living Room: Yes, On Level: Main, Dimensions: 17x12
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick/Stone, Siding
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: City/Community
  • Water: City/Community
  • Water Heater: Gas

Tax Info

  • Year: 2020
  • Taxes: 2820

MLS Schools

  • HighSchool: Belvidere North
  • School District: Belvidere 100
  • Middle School: Belvidere Central Middle

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 1996
Bought by
Carpenter Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
$228,006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Carpenter Patricia A $105,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/27/2021 07/27/21 Sold $158,500 +2.3% $103 / Sq Ft
06/02/2021 06/02/21 Pending -- -- --
05/29/2021 05/29/21 For Sale $155,000 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,233 $63,392 $3,881 $59,511
2023 $4,395 $56,913 $5,951 $50,962
2022 $3,939 $51,669 $5,951 $45,718
2021 $3,473 $46,780 $5,951 $40,829
2020 $2,820 $38,349 $6,275 $32,074
2019 $2,626 $54,705 $25,099 $29,606
2018 $2,565 $136,946 $108,984 $27,962
2017 $2,326 $33,047 $6,575 $26,472
2016 $2,295 $31,689 $6,469 $25,220
2015 $1,985 $28,399 $8,086 $20,313
2014 $830 $28,676 $8,086 $20,590
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202102584

NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®

APN: 05-26-104-012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.