415 Macy St Norman, OK 73071
Southeast Norman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,000 - $538,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,637
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Macy St, Norman, OK 73071 and is currently estimated at $401,292, approximately $152 per square foot. 415 Macy St is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and Norman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2017
Sold by
White Cynthia Smith
Bought by
Smitson John E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,503
Outstanding Balance
$3,485
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$397,807
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smitson John E | $80,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smitson John E | $61,503 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,720 | $24,660 | $5,145 | $19,515 |
| 2023 | $2,662 | $24,169 | $3,377 | $20,792 |
| 2022 | $2,552 | $24,169 | $3,377 | $20,792 |
| 2021 | $2,691 | $24,169 | $3,377 | $20,792 |
| 2020 | $2,632 | $24,169 | $3,377 | $20,792 |
| 2019 | $2,677 | $24,169 | $3,377 | $20,792 |
| 2018 | $2,597 | $24,170 | $3,378 | $20,792 |
| 2017 | $2,543 | $30,053 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,745 | $22,782 | $3,184 | $19,598 |
| 2015 | $2,534 | $21,697 | $3,032 | $18,665 |
| 2014 | $2,437 | $20,664 | $2,888 | $17,776 |
Source: Public Records
Map