415 Maple Ave Reidsville, NC 27320
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $240,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Maple Ave, Reidsville, NC 27320 and is currently estimated at $194,889, approximately $139 per square foot. 415 Maple Ave is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Moss Street Elementary, Reidsville High School, and Reidsville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2011
Sold by
Gwyn Patricia W
Bought by
Hill Christina R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,160
Outstanding Balance
$75,014
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$119,875
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Christina R | $112,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill Christina R | $109,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,195 | $176,976 | $6,762 | $170,214 |
| 2024 | $2,195 | $176,976 | $6,762 | $170,214 |
| 2023 | $2,195 | $108,239 | $6,174 | $102,065 |
| 2022 | $1,552 | $108,239 | $6,174 | $102,065 |
| 2021 | $1,552 | $108,239 | $6,174 | $102,065 |
| 2020 | $1,552 | $108,239 | $6,174 | $102,065 |
| 2019 | $1,552 | $108,239 | $6,174 | $102,065 |
| 2018 | $1,493 | $103,935 | $12,556 | $91,379 |
| 2017 | $1,493 | $103,935 | $12,556 | $91,379 |
| 2015 | $1,508 | $103,935 | $12,556 | $91,379 |
| 2014 | $1,493 | $103,935 | $12,556 | $91,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map