415 Maple St Palmyra, WI 53156
Estimated Value: $284,267 - $359,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Maple St, Palmyra, WI 53156 and is currently estimated at $328,317. 415 Maple St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Palmyra-Eagle High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,520 | $251,500 | $36,000 | $215,500 |
| 2024 | $3,753 | $251,500 | $36,000 | $215,500 |
| 2023 | $4,075 | $181,900 | $23,400 | $158,500 |
| 2022 | $3,568 | $181,900 | $23,400 | $158,500 |
| 2021 | $3,817 | $181,900 | $23,400 | $158,500 |
| 2020 | $3,876 | $181,900 | $23,400 | $158,500 |
| 2019 | $3,689 | $181,900 | $23,400 | $158,500 |
| 2018 | $3,876 | $181,900 | $23,400 | $158,500 |
| 2017 | $3,945 | $181,900 | $23,400 | $158,500 |
| 2016 | $3,919 | $181,900 | $23,400 | $158,500 |
| 2015 | $3,687 | $179,200 | $25,200 | $154,000 |
| 2014 | $3,609 | $179,200 | $25,200 | $154,000 |
| 2013 | $3,549 | $179,200 | $25,200 | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map