415 Meadows Dr Forest, VA 24551
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $403,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Meadows Dr, Forest, VA 24551 and is currently estimated at $391,485, approximately $216 per square foot. 415 Meadows Dr is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Forest Middle School, and Jefferson Forest High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,311 | $319,700 | $55,000 | $264,700 |
| 2024 | $1,311 | $319,700 | $55,000 | $264,700 |
| 2023 | $1,311 | $159,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,176 | $117,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,176 | $235,100 | $50,000 | $185,100 |
| 2020 | $1,176 | $235,100 | $50,000 | $185,100 |
| 2019 | $1,176 | $235,100 | $50,000 | $185,100 |
| 2018 | $1,098 | $211,100 | $45,000 | $166,100 |
| 2017 | $1,098 | $211,100 | $45,000 | $166,100 |
| 2016 | $1,098 | $211,100 | $45,000 | $166,100 |
| 2015 | $1,098 | $211,100 | $45,000 | $166,100 |
| 2014 | $1,123 | $215,900 | $40,000 | $175,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map